Photography Credits

Our thanks to all the great photographers who have captured the images you see here. They are all artists and we appreciate their efforts.

  • Aaron Leitz
  • Adam Monkaba
  • Alan Maskin
  • Amie Sullivan, KPFF
  • Art Grice
  • Ben Benschneider
  • Benjamin Benschneider
  • Blair Payson
  • Brett Baba
  • Bruce Damonte
  • Bruce Tom
  • Bruce Van Inwegen
  • Chris Burnside
  • Chris Burnside/Olson Kundig Architects
  • Dadam S.D
  • Dadam S.D.
  • Dan Wilson
  • Dick Busher
  • Dominique Vorillon
  • Don Glentzer
  • Ed Carpenter
  • Eduardo Calderón
  • Erhard Pfeiffer
  • Erik Johnson
  • Farshid Assassi
  • Francis Zera
  • Gayle Miller
  • Grant Mudford
  • Grant Mudford, Skirball Cultural Center
  • Jan Cox
  • Jason Schmidt
  • Jerry Garcia
  • Jim Bartsch
  • Jim Olson
  • Joe Iano
  • John Clark
  • John Edwards
  • John Elder
  • John Vaughan
  • Kevin Kudo-King
  • Kevin Scott
  • Lara Swimmer
  • Laura Bartunek
  • Lee Harms
  • Les Eerkes
  • Marco Prozzo
  • Mark Darley
  • Mary Randlett
  • Masterplan and Rendering by Hodgson Douglas LLC
  • Matt Anderson
  • Matthew Carasella
  • Michael Burns
  • Michael Jensen
  • Michelle Hamilton
  • Ming Yuan
  • Nacasá & Partners
  • Nate Cormier, SvR Design Company
  • Nate Watters
  • Nic Lehoux
  • Nikolas Koenig
  • Olson Kundig Architects
  • Olson Kundig Outpost
  • One Million Bones
  • Original sketch: Jim Olson
  • Outpost
  • Paul Warchol
  • Paul Warchol; Benjamin Benschneider
  • Perspective Image
  • Pete Eckert
  • Peter Vanderwarker
  • Peter Yates
  • Photo by Austin Kennedy. Courtesy the artist, Jack Shainman Gallery, and Friends of the High Line.
  • Photo courtesy of Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation/Benjamin Benschneider
  • Photo courtesy of the Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation/Benjamin Benschneider
  • Photo courtesy of the Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation/Chris Burnside
  • Photo courtesy of the Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation/Kevin Scott
  • Photo courtesy of the Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation/Lara Swimmer
  • R. Gunderson
  • Rendering by Kevin Scott
  • Rendering by Studio/216
  • Robert Pisano
  • Roger Wade
  • Sam VanFleet
  • Scott Jenke
  • Scott Macklin
  • Seattle University
  • Simon Watson
  • Sketch by Tom Kundig
  • Steve Cohn
  • Stuart Isett
  • Stuart Islett
  • Studio 216
  • Tim Bies
  • Tim Maloney
  • Tom Kundig
  • Undine Prohl
  • Victor Gardaya
  • Yoshio Takase
  • Yousman Okano

Site designed and developed by MercuryCloud